ProductsSahab Cloud — سحاب

Sahab Cloud

Make the environment's ownership visible.

Sahab Cloud connects the resources behind an application with the people responsible for them. Capacity, access and costs become harder to manage when test resources and production resources are mixed. Agree resource ownership, naming and review points so changes remain understandable as the environment evolves.

A cloud management workspace gives teams a clearer view of resources, access and spending.

Illustrative photograph for cloud management
Illustrative photograph
Inside the workspace

Sahab Cloud: a closer look

Explore how the product could bring its tools and working records into one view. Review the workflow design during your product walkthrough.

Sahab CloudILLUSTRATIVE PREVIEW
Sahab Cloud illustrative dashboard with fictional demonstration data
Illustrative interface concept with fictional demo data, not a screenshot of a deployed application. Features and client solutions are described below; final functionality, integrations and UI are agreed within the project scope.
View dashboard image ↗
Features & client solutions

What this helps your team solve

Connect each capability to a day-to-day task and a practical result your team can evaluate.

Unified resource provisioning

Provision resources through a shared workflow so requests and ownership remain visible.

Cost tracking & budgets

Compare spending with agreed budgets to identify services that need a cost review.

Role-based access controls

Assign cloud permissions by responsibility to reduce uncontrolled access changes.

Bring one example from your daily work. We can review the records involved, who owns each step and which integrations are needed before defining the implementation scope.

Discuss your workflow
Product fit

Sahab Cloud for the way your team works

Configuration should connect those resources to owners and workloads, making routine changes and unusual usage easier to review.

Areas to assess in a walkthrough

  • Unified resource provisioning
  • Cost tracking & budgets
  • Role-based access controls
  • Multi-cloud visibility
  • Automated policy enforcement
In practice

Sahab Cloud: a practical example

Review the resources belonging to one application, including items left behind after a test. Agree naming, ownership and cost visibility. Clear resource records make it easier to change the environment without losing track of dependencies.

An illustrative scenario to discuss when planning your project.
From records to decisions

How your team works with Sahab Cloud

The people involved include cloud administrators, finance reviewers and service owners. Begin with a small, representative set of resource inventories, ownership tags, budgets and access policies, then identify the decision or action each role needs to complete. This helps shape a useful first release and avoids collecting information that nobody uses.

Plan who operates the system after launch.

A working setup needs more than a successful first deployment. Agree access, environment boundaries, monitoring, recovery and change ownership. Review a normal operation and an interrupted one before handover, with clear instructions for diagnosing the issue and deciding whether to retry, restore or roll back.

Implementation approach

From agreed scope to everyday use

01

Review the starting point

Identify the current sources of resource inventories, ownership tags, budgets and access policies. Check data quality, shared references and required fields before agreeing what will be migrated, connected or recreated.

02

Define roles and connections

Review the needs of cloud administrators, finance reviewers and service owners. Document permissions, required integrations, the authoritative system for each record and what happens when information cannot be exchanged.

03

Test an end-to-end case

Use safe sample data to provision an approved resource with an owner, budget context and visible operating state. Agree expected results, review exceptions and record acceptance decisions before widening access.

04

Prepare the operational handover

Name the configuration owner, change decision-maker and support contact. Plan training and documentation around ordinary tasks, then review early use under the agreed support arrangement.

Practical details

Questions before getting started

What should we bring to the first walkthrough?

Prepare examples of resource inventories, ownership tags, budgets and access policies, with confidential details removed. Explain the step that takes the most effort or causes confusion, and identify who needs to review the result.

How do we decide whether it fits our work?

We define a scenario that lets your team provision an approved resource with an owner, budget context and visible operating state. Compare the result with the current process and document requirements and gaps before approving the implementation scope.

Can it connect to our existing systems?

The required systems and data sources are reviewed first. The integration plan covers access, field mapping, transfer timing and responsibility for errors. The proposal identifies included connections and any custom work needed.

How are pricing and support agreed?

The proposal considers features, users or workload, the operating environment, integrations and migration. Training, operational ownership and the support arrangement are agreed alongside the implementation scope.

Let’s talk